thank you
Your email has been sent.
Prime Restaurant Pad in Fred Meyer Lot 950 Seneca Rd 6,000 SF Retail Building Eugene, OR 97402 $1,750,000 ($291.67/SF)

Investment Highlights
- ±6,000 SF stand-alone restaurant building
- Prime visibility at W. 11th & Seneca (±32,070 cars/day)
- Ample on-site parking with favorable shared easements
- ±0.84-acre pad site in Fred Meyer parking lot
- Former Izzy’s Pizza with hood system & ovens in place
- Ideal for owner-user, QSR, or redevelopment; seller financing available
Executive Summary
Prime 6,000 SF stand-alone restaurant on 0.84 acres in the Fred Meyer parking lot at W. 11th & Seneca (32,070 cars/day). Former Izzy’s Pizza with hood system & ovens. Ample parking, favorable CC&Rs with shared parking, and excellent visibility. Ideal for owner-user, QSR, or pad site redevelopment. Seller financing available. Asking $1,750,000. Building also for lease.
Building Size
6,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
2003/2019
Price
$1,750,000
Price Per SF
$291.67
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.84 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C-2 Commercial - C2 Zoning
Parking
45 Spaces (7.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
71’ on Seneca Rd
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1664745 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $920,361 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1664745
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$920,361
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Prime Restaurant Pad in Fred Meyer Lot | 950 Seneca Rd
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.